Skip to main content
Renesas Electronics Corporation

Distributions of Shareholders and Shares

Stock Code: 6723

Stock Quote

Major Shareholders

(as of September 30, 2026)

Name of ShareholdersNumber of Shares Held (shares)Percentage of Shares Held (%)
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)283,198,26315.47
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)110,468,5706.03
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION75,015,9004.09
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 50500167,545,9823.69
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 14004034,105,8571.86
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO. REG31,500,9651.72
BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (FE-AC)31,056,1441.69
CLEARSTREAM BANKING S. A.29,741,2851.62
THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK, N.A. LONDONSECS LENDING OMNIBUS ACCOUNT27,046,5161.47
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 50502526,466,1131.44
Top 10 Shareholders716,145,59539.12

(Note)

  1. In addition to the above table, the Company owns its 40,410,807 shares as treasury shares.
  2. Percentage of shares held is calculated excluding 40,410,807 shares of treasury stock.
  3. Percentage of shares held is calculated by truncating the numbers beyond the third decimal place.