Executive Structure

图像
Hidetoshi Shibata

Hidetoshi Shibata

Representative Director, President and CEO

View Biography >

图像
Shuhei Shinkai

Shuhei Shinkai

Senior Vice President and CFO

View Biography >

图像
Hiroto Nitta

Hiroto Nitta

Senior Vice President, Information Technology (IT)

View Biography >

图像
Shinichi Yoshioka

Shinichi Yoshioka

Senior Vice President and CTO

View Biography >

Automotive Solution Business Unit

图像
Takeshi Kataoka

Takeshi Kataoka

Senior Vice President, General Manager of Automotive Solution Business Unit

View Biography >

图像
Vivek Bhan

Vivek Bhan

Senior Vice President, Deputy General Manager of Automotive Solution Business Unit

View Biography >

 
 

IoT and Infrastructure Business Unit

图像
Sailesh Chittipeddi, Ph.D.

Sailesh Chittipeddi, Ph.D.

Executive Vice President, General Manager of IoT and Infrastructure Business Unit

View Biography >

图像
Chris Allexandre

Chris Allexandre

Senior Vice President, Head of Sales and Corporate Digital Marketing, IoT and Infrastructure Business Unit

View Biography >

图像
Roger Wendelken

Roger Wendelken

Senior Vice President, Head of MCU Business, IoT and Infrastructure Business Unit

View Biography >

图像
Andrew Cowell

Andrew Cowell

Senior Vice President of Mobility Infrastructure and Industrial Power, IoT and Infrastructure Business Unit

View Biography >

 

Production and Technology Unit

图像
Eizaburo Shono

Eizaburo Shono

Senior Vice President and General Manager of Production and Technology Unit

View Biography >

 
 
 

Corporate Governance Structure

Board of Directors

图像
Hidetoshi Shibata

Hidetoshi Shibata

Chairman of the Board
Representative Director, President and CEO

View Biography >

 
 
 
  • Jiro Iwasaki, Outside Director (Lead Independent Director)
  • Selena Loh LaCroix, Outside Director
  • Arunjai Mittal, Outside Director
  • Noboru Yamamoto, Outside Director

Auditors

  • Kazuki Fukuda, Corporate Auditor (full-time)  
  • Kazuyoshi Yamazaki, Outside Corporate Auditor (part-time)
  • Tomoko Mizuno, Outside Corporate Auditor (part-time)
  • Miya Miyama, Outside Corporate Auditor (part-time)

Nomination Committee

  • Jiro Iwasaki (Committee Chairman)
  • Selena Loh LaCroix
  • Arunjai Mittal
  • Noboru Yamamoto

Compensation Committee

  • Selena Loh LaCroix (Committee Chairman)
  • Hidetoshi Shibata
  • Noboru Yamamoto
  • Tomoko Mizuno